Posts

Showing posts from January, 2013

New purchases + Etude's OR205 review!

Image
I went to pick my glasses last week end~ Trade my RayBan frame into Tommy Hilfiger's. 
Bigger than before, lol. But I like big frame because it's comfortable to wear. I wanted round glasses since 2 years but I tried it and the frame is a bit small, and it would be.. 'too much' to wear it in dailylife. T_T


It's brown and purple on the side even if we can't see it very well.


I was wearing my deer necklace <3 Lub it very much!




 Bought a lipstick from the collection Dear My from Etude House, tbh i didn't wanted to buy a lipstick because i rarely would use one but it was immediatly available (Mem's shop again, on FB!)  I was like "Why not.." I wanted a orange lipwear for so long! The packaging is so cute!

(No, i didn't took it because it was Taemin's color, I swear! è_è)




Without any lipwear

With OR205

I like the color a lot because it's not too orange, it's almost natural! *clap clap*
But the texture is different from an usual lips…

プリリン マスコツトつき!!

Image
My friend wanted to drink a japanese lemonade, so i was like "Ok, let's grab it at a store I know.".
But once there, i was like "Uhmm.. Let's drop by the library first, 'kay?"


Guess what? Spent all my money there, well, 80% of my money then I spent my 2 last euros into a Banana milk and a Chocolate nama daifuku.... Whatever...



A Puririn strap with the Nodame Cantabile 18!!! Awww!! Only bought it for the strap, i don't even read japanese (at least, only few words) I still want a lot of things from here but i didn't brought enough money with me coz i didn't plan to buy something. è_è


Ace Mart are selling Banana Milk again!! + McDonald are doing banana frappés!! = I'm very happy. 


You're my first bubble tea~

Image
One of my aim for 2013: Drink the first bubble tea of my life.  (Well, actually, 2 years ago, a friend bought a green apple flavor bubble tea and let me have the first sip. so it's not really my first bubble tea.)
Conference again, near to the asian district in Paris. We were supposed to go together with our teacher but he let us go by our own then eat our lunch and so on..  The first thing we did, manga/kpop goodies store then bought our first bubble tea!
I got myself a taro bubble tea. Verdict: OMFG, too sweet. Few sips later, i noticed that.. THERE ARE NOT ANY TAPIOCA! WTF? Paid 4.90€, most expensive beverage i ever had behind Starbucks coffee.. Erf..  And, bitch please, brown taro, seriously? Isn't taro supposed to be purple? =_=' Since i saw born, i still haven't saw any brown taro until today...
My friend didn't fot any tapioca too, but 不死心! She were like "After the conference, i'm gonna buy another one in another store! I want my tapioca!" And …

-6°c - Paris

Image
Today was soooo cold in Paris; there were a conference with Philippe Aghion, a teacher at Harvard. The last conference, our teacher told us to dress smart, so i thought, even if it's super cold, we can't dress too lame.  I didn't did it on purpose but i wore the same cardigan at the last conference. LOL
Outfit of today and my heattech t-shirt from Uniqlo, hide inside. mwahaha.

My friend make fun of my necklace and told me: "It look like you own the planet." LOL

And if you want to see my old outfit for the first "Les économiques" conference, here you go: (Test at home) (It was chilly so i wore a cardigan while i went at school.  This is my school 4th floor bathroom btw.)


 Anyways, it's so cold outside! I was such a lazy ass i didn't put any cream and my hands are pink/red right now and hurt me coz of the cold. So i'm putting 3-4 layers of cream la!

Out of topic, i bought Banana/Goyava yogurt at my noon break, it's yummy~~~
They don't sel…

25/100

Image
SALES ~ Not so happy though. Why? ->
- Average of my class : 25/100 at the last maths test, true story. Myself, i got a RIDICULOUS mark, i don't even want to say how much i got. Functions.. It'll be our death..

- I got a lot of cavities, and I'm so going to cry. I don't even eat sweets or drink sweet beverage etc..
(My friends are stuffing sweets 24h a day and have no cavity or only 1-2.)

- While sleeping, i hurt my back, i can hardly move now.. WTF?

and so on.... You got it, lot of troubles...




Anyways, i still went to shopping a little and bought few items:



Today's outfit, it's so cold in Paris~~ TT_TT


Offbrand demin shirt Pullover - Liz Lisa Jeans - Uniqlo Necklace - H&M Black beanie - Zipia (korean brand) Silver Creepers - New Look



CM902 - World Brown CL review

Image
Few weeks ago i got my new Circle Lenses I bought from Mem's Shop , they're the same that Amiaya are wearing sometimes. As usual, thanks to Delphine, she's a lovely seller.


They're from the brand GEO. Diameter: 14.0 mm, they looks natural. How comfortable? 5/5




Left : without lens (and without make-up, lol)  - Right : With lens

(Pssss, you've got the link of my Weibo just under!)


Others pictures. They're very comfortable, like every pair from GEO.  I love them a lot even if i think that they looks better on Amiaya than me. haha

Bye bye 2012, hello 2013!

Image
Happy New Year everyone~ How was your new year eve?
I went to cinema with my best friend to see The Hobbit, it's a great movie! I don't know how long is the movie actually but we feel like we spent almost 3 hours to watch it! o_o



It wasn't so cold, i went out with my outfit but ending put it in my bag. haha - T-shirt DIVIDED - H&M - Demin shirt - offbrand - Simple baggy pants - Zipia - Black beanie - Zipia - Sneakers NEO Adidas - Cosmopolitan bag


The only thing i bought is JILLE december because there is a make-up bag Tsumori Chisato AND .. SHINee Talk 2 You ~ *o*